READY FOR DELIVERY

Residential buildings
Sports locker units
  Newsstands
Schools
Kiosks
Data controller:
PREFABBRICATI FERROCOSTRUZIONI S.r.l.
Via San Giacomo, 133
30026 Portogruaro (Venezia) – Italy
P. IVA 02900890274
Data Controller's email address: info@prefabbricatiferrocostruzioni.it

Types of data collected
Between the Personal Data and the navigation data collected from this site, in an autonomous way or through third parties, there are: cookies, usage data and email, name, address, telephone, Fax.
Full details of each type of data collected are provided in the dedicated sections of this document or by specific informative texts displayed before the collection of data.
Personal Data may be freely provided by the User or, in the case of usage data, automatically collected during the use of the site.
All the data requested during the navigation are compulsory and, in the absence of their transfer, it may be impossible to provide the service. In cases where some data are referred to as optional, Users are free to refrain from communicating such data, without any consequence of the availability of the service or its operation.
Users who have doubts about what data is required are encouraged to contact the Data Controller.
The eventual use of cookies-or other tracking tools-by this site or by the owners of the third-party services used, if not specified otherwise, has the purpose to provide the service requested by the User, in addition to the other purposes described in this document and in the Cookie Policy.
The User assumes responsibility for the Personal Data of third parties published or shared through the site and guarantees to have the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the holder from any liability to third parties.
PREFABBRICATI FERROCOSTRUZIONI S.r.l. assumes no responsibility for services offered by third parties with which the site has activated a link, and for any other content, information or anything contrary to the laws of the Italian State present in the resource of the third party connected to the attachment link.

Methods of treatment and duration
The Data Controller uses the Personal Data taking the appropriate security measures to prevent the unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction.
The treatment is carried out by means of it and/or telematic tools, with organizational modalities and with logics closely related to the indicated purposes. In addition to the Data Controller, in some cases, some categories of employees involved in the organization of the site (system administrators, commercial, administrative, marketing and legal personnel) may have access to data or external subjects (such as Third-party technical service providers, hosting providers, computer companies) also appointed, if necessary, Data Processors by the Data Controller. The updated list of managers will always be required by the Data Controller.
Without prejudice to the legal obligations, Personal Data will be retained for as long as necessary to achieve the purposes indicated in this document or the purposes of which you have been informed.
The user may always ask for the interruption of the treatment or the deletion of the data.

Place of treatment
The Data collected by the Site are processed at the headquarters of the Data Controller, and at the Web Hosting datacenter. The Web Hosting (Aruba Business S. R. L-Via Gulinelli, 21/A-Ferrara, it), which is in charge of the processing of the data and processes them on behalf of the proprietor, is located in the European Economic Area and acts in accordance with European standards. For more information, contact the Data Controller.

Terms and conditions of use
The Personal Data provided and technical data of navigation, however collected by PREFABBRICATI FERROCOSTRUZIONI S.r.l. when accessing sites will be used for the following purposes: - To provide the services described and required in websites:
- For sending information notices via e-mail by PREFABBRICATI FERROCOSTRUZIONI S.r.l..
- For statistical site usage.
Further information with regard to the processing of Personal Data may be requested at any time to the Data Controller using the contact information.

Details on the processing of Personal Data
Statistics
Services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to analyze traffic data and are used to track User behavior.
Google Analytics (Google Inc.)
Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses Personal Data collected to track and examine your use of this website, to fill in reports and share them with other services developed by Google.
Google may use your Personal Information to contextualize and customize ads from its advertising network.
Personal Data collected: cookies and usage.
Processing location: USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out
AWStats
AWStats is a powerful and functional tool that generates advanced statistics on Web, streaming, ftp or mail server, analyzing graphically all the information contained in the server log.
Viewing content from external platforms
This type of services allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this site and to interact with them.
If a service of this type is installed, it is possible that even if Users do not use the service, the same collects traffic data for the pages on which it is installed.
Widget Google Maps (Google Inc.)
Google Maps is a map viewing service managed by Google Inc. that allows this Application to integrate such content within its own pages.
Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.
Place of Treatment: USA – Privacy Policy
Widget facebook (Facebook, Inc.)
With the page embedding plug-in, you could easily embed and promote public Facebook pages on your website.
Just like on Facebook, visitors could put "LIKE " on the page and share it without leaving your site.

Cookie Policy
Please see our Cookie Policy to learn how you could manage your cookie settings and for detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them.

Personal Data and consent to treatment
The provision of Personal Data and consent to the processing are optional. Your lack of consent the processing of the data or the provision of incorrect and/or incomplete information may make it impossible to carry out the activities and services mentioned above.

Navigation data
While browsing the site www.prefabbricatiferrocostruzioni.it the computer systems and software procedures that govern the operation of the site collect some Personal Data whose transmission is included in the use of Internet communication protocols.
Examples of this type of data are the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by Users who connect to the site, the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code that indicates the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other information related to the operating system and the User's computer environment.
The above data, while not in itself attributable to identified Users, could allow to identify the Users to whom they refer through reworkings with data in possession of third parties.
They are however used by PREFABBRICATI FERROCOSTRUZIONI S.r.l. to process anonymous statistics on site consultation and to check the correct operation of the website and are deleted immediately after processing.
Such data could also be used for the assessment of liability in case of hypothetical cyber offences against the site. Apart from this hypothesis, as a rule they are not preserved.
The information that Users of the site will be deemed to make public through the services and tools made available to them, is provided by the User consciously and voluntarily, exempting this site from any liability regarding to any violation of the laws. It is up to you to verify that you have permission to enter Personal Data of third parties or of content protected by national and international standards. In any case, the data collected by the site will never be provided to third parties, for any reason, unless it is a legitimate request by the judicial authority and only in cases provided by law.

Security measures
This site processes the data of Users in a lawful and correct manner, adopting the appropriate security measures aimed at preventing unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or unauthorized destruction of data.
Processing is carried out using IT and / or telematic tools, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated.
In addition to the owner, in some cases, they may have access to the data categories of persons involved in the organization of the site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (as a hosting provider).

User Rights
The User may, in accordance with the terms and conditions laid down in the current legislation, exercise the following rights:
- request confirmation of the existence of Personal Data concerning him (right of access);
- know its origin;
- receive intelligible communication;
- to have information about the logic, the modalities and the purpose of the treatment;
- request the updating, rectification, integration, cancellation, processing in anonymous form, blocking of data treated in violation of law, including those no longer necessary to pursue the purposes for which they were collected;
- in cases of consent-based treatment, receive at the only cost of any support, its data provided to the holder, in a structured and readable form by a data processor and in a format commonly used by an electronic device;
- the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory Authority (Privacy guarantor); (Garante Privacy);
- and, more generally, exercising all the rights which are recognized by the current legal provisions.
The requests shall be addressed to the Data Controller: PREFABBRICATI FERROCOSTRUZIONI S.r.l. with registered office in Via San Giacomo, 133 30026 Portogruaro (Venezia) – Italy, e-mail info@prefabbricatiferrocostruzioni.it.
In the event that the data are processed according to the legitimate interests, the rights of the User are guaranteed (except the right to portability which is not provided by the rules), in particular the right of opposition to the treatment that could be exercised by submitting a request to the Data Controller.

Defense in legal proceedings
The User's Personal Data may be used by the Data Controller in court or in the stages leading to his/her possible establishment for the defense against abuse in the use of the Site or related services by the User.
The User declares to be aware that the Data Controller may be required to disclose the Data at the request of the public authorities.

Legal notice update
This privacy statement is updated on May 11, 2018 and only applies to this site.
We reserve the right to make any changes and corrections to this notice. Please refer to this page from time to time to review these and new additional information taking as reference the last modified date indicated at the bottom.
In the event of non-acceptance of the changes made to this Privacy Policy, you must discontinue using this site and may require the Data Controller to remove your personal information.
Unless otherwise specified, the previous Privacy Policy will continue to apply to the Personal Data collected at that time.